Volleyball

Our Varsity Girls Volleyball team competes in 2A, District 6 of the FHSAA.

Our Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball team competes as a junior division of our varsity team in the FHSAA.

Our Middle School Girls Volleyball team competes in the Tri County Christian League.


Coaching Staff

Varsity Head Coach: Stephanie Tibbetts

JV Head Coach: Emily Berens

MS Head Coach: Tanya Naugler


Game & Practice Schedules

Varsity Volleyball

Practice Schedule:

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday: 4:00-6:00PM (with the exception of game days)

Practice Location: RLCA Gym

Game Schedule

Date Vs. Time Location
08/13/19 Lk. Mary Pre-Season Tourney
Away
08/15/19 Lk. Mary Pre-Season Tourney
Away
08/20/19 Umatilla 6:30PM Home
08/22/19City of Life6:00PMAway
08/27/19Eustis6:30PMAway
08/29/10Faith-Orlando6:30PMAway
09/03/19OCP6:00PMAway
09/05/19Legacy6:00PMAway
09/10/19Foundation6:30PMAway
09/12/19Trinity6:00PMHome
09/17/19Trinity6:00PMAway
09/19/19Victory7:00PM
Away
09/24/19Cornerstone6:00PMHome
09/26/19Legacy6:00PMHome
09/27 & 09/28Bayshore Tourney Away
09/30/19Lk. Mary6:00PMHome
10/01/19CFCA6:00PMHome
10/07/19Eustis6:00PMHome
10/08/19Cornerstone6:00PMAway
10/10/19Mt. Dora6:30PMAway
10/14/19Districts-Quarter Finals
10/15/19Districts-Semi Finals
10/17/19District Finals

JV Volleyball

Practice Schedule:

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday: 3:00-4:30PM (with the exception of game days)

Practice Location: RLCA Gym

Game Schedule:

August 20 Hm.vs Umatilla 5:30

August 22 @ City of Life 5:00

August 27 @ Eustis 5:30

August 29 @ Faith-Orlando 5:30

Sept.3 @ Ocala Christian 5:00

Sept.10 @ Foundation 5:30

Sept.12 Hm.vs Trinity 5:00

Sept.17 @ Trinity 5:00

Sept.19 @ Victory 5:30

Sept.24 Hm.vs Cornerstone 5:00

Sept.26 Hm.vs Osceola Chr. 4:00

Sept.27/28 Tourney at Bayshore Chr. TBA

Sept.30 Hm.vs Lk.Mary 5:00

Oct.1stHm. vs CFCA5:00

Oct.7thHm.vs Eustis 5:00

Oct.8th@ Cornerstone 4:30

Oct.10th@ Mt.Dora 5:30


MS Volleyball

Practice Schedule:

Wednesday: 1:30-3:30PM

Practice Location: RLCA Gym

Game Schedule

Date Vs Time Location
08/23/19

St.Barnabas

4:00PM

Home
08/26/19

Faith

4:30PM

Home
09/03/19

OCP

5:00PM Away
09/05/19

Legacy

4:30PMAway
09/09/19

Hampton Dub.

4:30PMHome
09/17/10

1st Academy

4:30PMHome
09/24/19

St.Paul

4:30PMAway
09/26/19

Legacy

5:00PMHome
09/30/19

Round Lk.Charter

4:00PM

Home
10/01/19

CFCA

4:00PM

Home
10/03/19

Montverde

4:30PM

Away
10/08/19

Trinity-Apopka

4:00PM

Home
10/22/19 -
10/24/19

Tourney at Round Lk.Charter

TBA

Away